Staff Directory

Mayor & Council
Andrew Jakubeit - Mayor 250-809-2397 Email »
Helena Konanz - Councillor 250-809-2897 Email »
Andre Martin - Councillor 250-328-8152 Email »
Max Picton - Councillor 250-809-4321 Email »
Tarik Sayeed - Councillor 250-809-8686 Email »
Judy Sentes - Councillor 250-490-6446 Email »
Campbell Watt - Councillor 250-462.7687 Email »
Accounting & Finance
Jim Bauer - CFO/Treasurer 250-490-2480 Email »
Angela Campbell - Controller 250-490-2413 Email »
Jackie Collier - Accountant 250-490-2530 Email »
Deb Clipperton - Budget Analyst 250-490-2408 Email »
Maria Brown - Clerk - Payables 250-490-2476 Email »
Cheryl Corbett - Accounting Clerk III 250-490-2474 Email »
Brad Whelan - Accounting Clerk III 250-490-2531 Email »
Jacqui Ellis - Accounting Clerk III 250-490-2475 Email »
Peter Wallace - Land Administrator 250-490-2519 Email »
Sheri Raposo - Land Administrator Assistant 250-490-2514 Email »
After Hours & Emergency Contacts
9-1-1 - In case of emergency, dial 9-1-1! 9-1-1
Report a Power Outage - City After Hours Answering Service 250-490-2324
City After-Hours Answering Service - 250-490-2324
Building
Building Department - 250-490-2501 Email »
Ken Kunka - Building & Permitting Manager 250-490-2505 Email »
Melissa Koster - Building Clerk 250-490-2571 Email »
Jo-anne Carter - Building Official 250-490-2529 Email »
Jennifer Barber - Cross Connection Control 250-490-2562 Email »
Doug Gaidica - Building Official 250-490-2508 Email »
Marc Vere - Building Official 250-490-2509 Email »
Kim Ward - Building Inspector I (Relief) 250-490-2506 Email »
Linda Goncalves -
Shirley Bond - Building and Licensing Clerk (Relief) 250-490-2488 Email »
Bylaw Enforcement
Tina Siebert - Bylaw Supervisor 250-490-2465 Email »
Pat O'Sullivan - Bylaw Enforcement Officer I 250-490-2440 Email »
Richard Thom - Bylaw Enforcement Officer I 250-490-2440 Email »
Collections & Utilities
Amber Coates - Revenue Supervisor, Collections 250-490-2484 Email »
Electric and Water Accounts - Utilities Inquiries 250-490-2489 Email »
Receptionist - 250-490-2400 Email »
Tax Clerk - 250-490-2486 Email »
Collections Clerk - 250-490-2409 Email »
Corporate Administration
Peter Weeber - CAO 250-490-2407 Email »
Heather Shea - Mayors Secretary 250-490-2406 Email »
Dana Schmidt - Corporate Officer 250-490-2405 Email »
Angie Collison - Deputy Corporate Officer 250-490-2410 Email »
Lorraine Williston - Corporate Admin Secretary 250-490-2473 Email »
Mark Parker - Communications Officer 250-490-2583 Email »
Development Engineering
Michael Hodges - Development Engineer 250-490-2478 Email »
David Donough - Development Technician 250-490-2417 Email »
Development Services
Anthony Haddad - Director, Development Services 250-490-2520 Email »
Ben Johnson - Manager, Special Projects 250-490-2464 Email »
Linda Goncalves - Development Services Secretary (Relief) 250-490-2501 Email »
Dog Control
Rose Gingras - Poundkeeper 250-492-3801 Email »
Economic Development
Colleen Pennington - Economic Development Officer 250-493-3323 Email »
Electric Utility
Shawn Filice - Manager of Electrical Utility 250-490-2537 Email »
Mitch Moroziuk - Director of Operations 250-490-2515 Email »
Ed Harris - Utility Supervisor 250-490-2534 Email »
Jason Stevens - Foreman 250-490-4520 Email »
Cara Weir - Elect Utility Secretary 250-490-2539 Email »
Engineering for Capital Works
Ian Chapman - City Engineer 250-490-2532 Email »
Julie Holowaty - Engineering Secretary 250-490-2521 Email »
Bruno Zaffino - Technologist I 250-490-2587 Email »
Chris Alexander - Technologist II 250-490-2526 Email »
Steve Lalonde - Surveyor 250-490-2524 Email »
Tyler Figgitt - Design Supervisor 250-490-2522 Email »
Tobi Pettet - Engineering Technician 1 250-276-2152 Email »
Florian Kuznia - Engineering Technician 250-490-2518 Email »
Jordan Goerlitz - Survey Technician II 250-490-2524 Email »
Engineering General Inquiries - 250-490-2521 Email »
Facilities
Bregje Kozak - Manager of Facilities 250-490-2579 Email »
Chris Schmidt - Supervisor, Facilities 250-490-2580 Email »
Fire Department
Fire Department - Primary Phone Number 250-490-2300
Larry Watkinson, - Fire Chief 250-490-2309 Email »
Dave Spalding - Deputy Fire Chief 250-490-2310 Email »
Dennis Smith - Deputy Fire Chief 250-490-2317 Email »
Sharon Thompson - Operations Assistant 250-490-2311 Email »
Mike Richards - Fire Inspector 250-490-2312 Email »
Ken Barbour - Fire Inspector 250-490-2313 Email »
Human Resources
Gillian Kenny - Manager of Human Resources 250-490-2470 Email »
Jenna Norman - H.R. Co-ordinator 250-490-2463 Email »
Tania Chaudry - H.R. Co-ordinator 250-490-2462 Email »
Glenn Robertson - Safety Coordinator 250-490-2553 Email »
Candis Yeo - Payroll Coordinator 250-490-2592 Email »
Information Technology
General Inquiries (IT & GIS) - Email »
Dave Polvere - Manager of Information Technology 250-490-2499 Email »
Logistics
Cathy Ingram - Logistics Manager 250-490-2555 Email »
Aaron Rattray - Storekeeper/Buyer 250-490-2556 Email »
Krystie Dorell - Logistics Secretary 250-490-2567 Email »
Museum
Dennis Ooman - Museum Manager 250-490-2454 Email »
Chandra Wong - 250-490-2454 Email »
Parks
Jeff Lynka - Parks Supervisor 250-490-2455 Email »
Geoff Sandham - Foreman - Horticulture 250-490-2457 Email »
Todd Whyte - Parks Technician 250-490-2459 Email »
Paul Borba - Foreman - Amenities 250-490-2458 Email »
Parks General Inquiries - 250-490-2554 Email »
Planning
Blake Laven - Planning Manager 250-490-2528 Email »
Darryl Haddrell - Planner 2 250-490-2517 Email »
Audrey Tanguay - Senior Planner 250-490-2572 Email »
Randy Houle - Planner 1 250-490-2507 Email »
Heather McDonald - Planning Clerk 250-490-2523 Email »
Public Works
Mitch Moroziuk - General Manager of Infrastructure 250-490-2515 Email »
Len Robson - Manager of Public Works 250-490-2500 Email »
Debbie Bjorndal - Public Works Secretary 250-490-2540 Email »
John Fenske - Works Superintendent 250-490-2542 Email »
Ron Johnson - Utilities Sub-Foreman 250-490-2545 Email »
David Best - Foreman - Meters, Dams, Irrigation 250-490-2548 Email »
Scott Turpin - Foreman - Roads 250-490-2544 Email »
William Lawlor - Engineering Technologist 1 250-490-2566 Email »
Wayne Hindley - Fleet Supervisor 250-490-2546 Email »
Public Works General Inquiries - 250-490-2500 Email »
RCMP & Policing
Penticton Detachment - 250-492-4300
Community Policing - 250-490-2374 Email »
Sandra Idzes - Adminstration Manager 250-770-4723 Email »
Mark Provencal - Community Policing Coordinator: Restorative Justice and Community Partnerships 250-490-2372 Email »
Lynda Adshead - Victims Services 250-770-4713
Recreation
Recreation Inquiries & Registration - General Inquiries 250-490-2426 Email »
Lori Mullin - Recreation and Culture Manager 250-490-2432 Email »
Kerry Wagner - Aquatic Supervisor 250-490-2434 Email »
Carey Swales - Recreation Clerk, 250-490-2430 Email »
Shelie Best - Recreation Coordinator - Facility Bookings 250-490-2437 Email »
Kelsey Johnson - Recreation Coordinator - Tots & Tykes, Children and Youth 250-490-2441 Email »
Stephanie Chambers - Business Development Manager 250-490-2435 Email »
Blain Ford - Acting Recreation Coordinator - Fitness, Adults, Skating Lessons & Volunteers 250-490-2575 Email »
Waste Water Treatment Plant
Randy Craig - WWTP Supervisor 250-490-2559 Email »
Waste Water Treatment Plant - General Inquiries 250-490-2550
Water Treatment Plant
Brent Edge - Water Quality Supervisor 250-490-2564 Email »
General Inquiries - 250-490-2560