Staff Directory

Mayor & Council

NameContact
John VassilakiMayorOnline
Julius BloomfieldCouncillorOnline
Jake KimberleyCouncillorOnline
Frank RegehrCouncillorOnline
Katie RobinsonCouncillorOnline
Judy SentesCouncillorOnline
Campbell WattCouncillorOnline

Accounting & Finance

NameContact
Jim BauerChief Financial Officer (CFO)250-490-2480
Maria BrownAccounts Payable Clerk250-490-2476
Angela CampbellController250-490-2413
Jacqui EllisAccounting Clerk III 250-490-2477
Carol LawrenceAccountant Clerk III250-490-2474
Sheri RaposoLand Administrator250-490-2514
Wesley RenaudBudget Analyst250-490-2408
Jake StewartLand Adminstrator Assistant250-490-2432
Bradley WhelanAccountant Clerk III250-490-2531
Lorraine WitowskiLand Administrator Assistant250-490-2519

After Hours & Emergency Contacts

NameContact
EMERGENCYIn case of an emergency, do not use this form, dial 911.911
Report a Power OutageCity After Hours Answering Service250-490-2324
CityAfter Hours Answering Service250-490-2324

Building

NameContact
Building Department250-490-2501
Shirley BondBusiness License Clerk250-490-2488
Jo-Anne CarterBuilding Official250-490-2529
Brian EhlersBuilding Official250-490-2497
Doug GaidicaBuilding Official250-490-2508
Deanna GreerBuilding Official250-490-2506
Melissa KosterBuilding Clerk250-490-2571
Ken KunkaDeputy Director of Development Services250-490-2505
Jesse LewisPlumbing Official/Cross Connection Coordinator250-490-2416
Marc VereBuilding Official250-490-2509

Bylaw Enforcement

NameContact
Bylaw ServicesBylaw Services250-490-2440
Shelie BestBylaw Enforcement Officer 250-490-2440
Darren CalibabaBylaw Enforcement Officer 250-490-2440
Charmaine DaoustBylaw Enforcement Officer 250-490-2440
Chris DollBylaw Enforcement Officer 250-490-2440
Glenn DuffieldCommunity Safety Bylaw Officer 250-490-2440
Tina SiebertBylaw Supervisor250-490-2465
Glenn SmithBylaw Enforcement Officer 250-490-2440
Angie WilliamsCommunity Safety Bylaw Officer 250-490-2440

Collections & Utilities

NameContact
Electric and Water AccountsUtilities Inquiries250-490-2489
ReceptionistReceptionist250-490-2400
Collections ClerkCollections Clerk250-490-2409
Amber CoatesRevenue Supervisor250-490-2484
Tax ClerkTax Clerk250-490-2485

Communication & Engagement

NameContact
Philip CooperCommunication Manager250-490-2583
JoAnne KlebCommunity Engagement Strategist250-490-2586
Milena MarshallMarketing & Communication Specialist250-490-2445

Corporate Administration

NameContact
Caitlyn AndersonDeputy Corporate Officer250-490-2405
Angie CollisonCorporate Officer250-490-2410
Cheryl HardistyExecutive Assistant to CAO250-490-2406
Paula McKinnonLegislative Assistant250-490-2473
Donny van DykChief Administrative Officer (CAO)250-490-2407

Development Engineering

NameContact
Michael HodgesDevelopment Infrastructure Manager250-490-2478

Development Services

NameContact
Ben JohnsonManager, Special Projects250-490-2573
Blake LavenDirector of Development Services 250-490-2528
Heather SheaDevelopment Services Secretary250-490-2501

Dog Control

NameContact
Elizabeth BiggDog Control Officer250-492-3801

Economic Development

NameContact
Andrew KempEconomic Development Specialist250-490-2590
Jennifer VincentEconomic Development - Special Projects250-490-2591

Electric Utility

NameContact
Shawn FiliceManager of Electrical Utility250-490-2537
Ed HarrisUtility Supervisor250-490-2534
Jason StevensForeman250-490-2337
Cara WeirElectric Utility Secretary250-490-2539

Engineering for Capital Works

NameContact
Engineering General Inquiries250-490-2521
Chris AlexanderTechnologist II250-490-2526
Ian ChapmanCity Engineer250-490-2532
Tyler FiggittInfrastructure Services Manager250-490-2522
Jordan GoerlitzSurvey Technician II250-490-2524
Julie HolowatyEngineering Secretary250-490-2521
Florian KuzniaEngineering Technician250-490-2518
Steve LalondeSurveyor250-490-2524
Tobi PettetEngineering Technician 1250-276-2152
Bruno ZaffinoTechnologist I250-490-2587

Facilities

NameContact
Krystie DorellFacilities Adminstration250-490-2385
Bregje KozakDirector, Recreation and Facilities click to view send email250-490-2579
Chris SchmidtSupervisor, Facilities250-490-2580

Fire Department

NameContact
Fire DepartmentPrimary Phone Number250-490-2300
Ken BarbourFire Inspector250-490-2313
Chris ForsterDeputy Fire Chief250-490-2310
Mike RichardsFire Prevention Officer Captain250-490-2312
Sharon ThompsonConfidential Secretary250-490-2311
Rob TrousdellDeputy Fire Chief250-490-2317
Larry WatkinsonFire Chief250-490-2309

Human Resources

NameContact
Tania ChaudryHuman Resources Supervisor250-490-2462
Kerri LockwoodDirector, People and Safety Strategy250-490-2470
Shelley WilsonRecruiter250-490-2463
Candis YeoPayroll and Benefits Coordinator250-490-2592
Daniel YorkOccupational Health & Safety Representative250-490-2553

Information Technology

NameContact
General Inquiries (IT & GIS)
Jessey ChudiakIT Business Services Supervisor250-490-2597
Dave PolvereInformation Technology Manager250-490-2499

Museum

NameContact
Dennis OomanMuseum Manager250-490-2454
Chandra WongMuseum Assistant250-490-2454

Parks

NameContact
Parks General Inquiries250-490-2554
Paul BorbaForeman - Amenities250-490-2458
Ysabel ContrerasParks Technician 250-490-2459
Geoff SandhamForeman - Horticulture250-490-2457
Todd WhyteParks Supervisor250-490-2455

Planning

NameContact
Nicole CapewellPlanner 1250-490-2517
Heather McDonaldPlanning Clerk250-490-2523
Audrey TanguayPlanning Manager250-490-2572

Procurement And Inventory Services

NameContact
Andrea AtkinsProcurment & Inventory Secretary (Relief)250-490-2567
Ramona FranzenProcurement Assistant Manager250-490-2593
Cathy IngramProcurement and Inventory Manager250-490-2555

Public Works

NameContact
Public Works General Inquiries250-490-2500
David BestUtilities Supervisor250-490-2548
Andrew DyckPublic Works Technologist250-490-2566
Agnes FritzFleet Service Coordinator250-490-2540
Wayne HindleyFleet Supervisor250-490-2546
Daniel HutchinsRoads and Drainage Supervisor778-559-1446
Ron JohnsonUtilities Sub-Foreman250-490-2545
Mitch MoroziukGeneral Manager of Infrastructure250-490-2515
Derek PhilipsMeters, Dams, Irrigation Foreman250-490-2568
Kristina PinskePublic Works Secretary250-490-2500
Len RobsonManager of Public Works250-490-2500
Scott TurpinRoads Foreman250-490-2544

RCMP & Policing

NameContact
Penticton Detachment250-492-4300
Community Policing250-490-2374
Lynda AdsheadVictims Services250-770-4713
Sandra IdzesAdminstration Manager250-770-4723
Mark ProvencalCommunity Policing Coordinator: Restorative Justice and Community Partnerships250-490-2372

Recreation

NameContact
Recreation Inquiries & RegistrationGeneral Inquiries250-490-2426
Sydney ClementFacility Booking Clerk250-490-2428
Amanda DeanRecreation Coordinator - Tots & Tykes, Children & Youth 250-490-2421
Shaun IronstoneRecreation Coordinator - Adults & Volunteers 250-490-2575
Kelsey JohnsonRecreation Business Supervisor250-490-2441
Bregje KozakDirector, Recreation and Facilities 250-490-2579
Carly LewisSport & Events Project Manager250-276-2165
Lisa O'DalyRecreation Coordinator - Events & Park Bookings250-490-2437
Carey SwalesRecreation Clerk250-490-2430
Kerry WagnerRecreation Operations Supervisor250-490-2434

Waste Water Treatment Plant

NameContact
Waste Water Treatment Plant-General InquiriesGeneral Inquiries250-490-2550

Water Treatment Plant

NameContact
General InquiriesGeneral Inquiries250-490-2560
Micheal FirlotteWater Quality Supervisor250-490-2564